Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

The Official Home of the Simpson College Storm

Men's and Women's Composite Schedule

March 2020
Schedule for the month of March 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
vs Wartburg Qualifier (Multi)
TBA

vs Wartburg Qualifier (Multi)
TBA
7
vs Wartburg Qualifier
TBA

vs Wartburg Qualifier
TBA

at Central (Iowa)
10:00 AM

at Westminster (Mo.)
1:00 PM

vs Luther
@ Pella, Iowa
1:00 PM

at Westminster (Mo.)
4:00 PM
8
at Westminster (Mo.)
1:00 PM

at Westminster (Mo.)
4:00 PM
9
10
11
12
vs Wells
@ Auburndale, Fla.
TBA

vs Concordia (Neb.)
3:30 PM

vs Concordia (Neb.)
4:00 PM
13
at NCAA Division III Championships
10:00 AM

vs NCAA Indoor Championships
TBA

vs NCAA Indoor Championships
TBA

vs Ill. Wesleyan
@ Auburndale, Fla.
TBA
14
at NCAA Division III Championships
10:00 AM

vs NCAA Indoor Championships
TBA

vs NCAA Indoor Championships
TBA

vs Northwestern (IA)
10:00 AM

at Illinois Col.
12:00 PM

at Illinois Col.
2:00 PM
15
vs Bowdoin
@ Auburndale, Fla.
TBA

vs Bowdoin
@ Auburndale, Fla.
TBA

at Fontbonne
12:00 PM

at Fontbonne
2:00 PM
16
vs Minn.-Morris
@ Auburndale, Fla.
TBA

vs Ripon
@ Clermont, Fla.
1:45 PM

vs Salem St.
@ Clermont, Fla.
4:15 PM
17
vs McDaniel
@ Auburndale, Fla.
TBA

vs Rutgers-Camden
@ Clermont, Fla.
10:30 AM

vs Lasell
@ Clermont, Fla.
12:45 PM
18
at NCAA Division III Championships
TBA

at NCAA Division III Championships
TBA

vs Augsburg
@ Clermont, Fla.
8:00 AM

vs Keuka
@ Clermont, Fla.
10:15 AM

vs Minn.-Morris
@ Clermont, Fla.
1:30 PM
19
at NCAA Division III Championships
TBA

at NCAA Division III Championships
TBA
20
at NCAA Division III Championships
TBA

at NCAA Division III Championships
TBA

vs Plattsburgh
@ Clermont, Fla.
11:15 AM

vs Farmingdale State
@ Clermont, Fla.
1:45 PM

vs Knox
@ Clermont, Fla.
5:00 PM

at Buena Vista
6:00 PM
21
at NCAA Division III Championships
TBA

at NCAA Division III Championships
TBA

vs Blackburn Invite
1:00 PM

vs Utica
@ Clermont, Fla.
10:15 AM

vs Wis.-River Falls
@ Clermont, Fla.
12:30 PM

at Buena Vista
1:00 PM

at Buena Vista
3:00 PM
22
vs Blackburn Invite
9:00 AM

vs Middlebury
@ Clermont, Fla.
9:15 AM

vs Buffalo State
@ Clermont, Fla.
1:45 PM
23
24
25
at Iowa Wesleyan
4:30 PM

at Iowa Wesleyan
7:30 PM
26
at Cornell College
3:30 PM

at Cornell College
6:00 PM
27
vs Graceland Invitational
12:00 PM

at Bethany Lutheran
4:00 PM
28
vs Graceland Invitational
9:00 AM

vs North Central (Minn.)
@ Lakeville, Minn.
12:00 PM

vs North Central (Minn.)
@ Lakeville, Minn.
12:00 PM

vs Northwestern (Minn.)
@ Lakeville, Minn.
4:00 PM

vs Northwestern (Minn.)
@ Lakeville, Minn.
4:00 PM
29
vs MacMurray
11:00 AM

vs MacMurray
1:00 PM
30
31
vs Iowa Wesleyan Invite
10:30 AM

at Iowa Wesleyan
3:00 PM

vs Neb. Wesleyan
3:30 PM

at Iowa Wesleyan
5:00 PM

vs Neb. Wesleyan
6:00 PM
1
2
vs Wartburg
3:30 PM
3
vs Wartburg Spring Invite
10:00 AM

vs Central Invitational (Multi)
2:00 PM

vs Central Invitational (Multi)
2:00 PM

vs Iowa Central Community College
4:00 PM

vs Wartburg
6:00 PM
4
vs Wartburg Spring Invite
9:00 AM

vs Central Invitational
10:00 AM

vs Central Invitational
10:00 AM

at Wartburg
1:00 PM

vs Wartburg
1:00 PM

at Wartburg
3:00 PM

vs Wartburg
4:00 PM