Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

The Official Home of the Simpson College Storm

Men's and Women's Composite Schedule

March 2019
Schedule for the month of March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
Simpson
at NCAA Lower Midwest Regional
10:00 AM
15th/17
25
26
27
28
1
vs Wartburg Qualifier (Multi)
1:30 PM

vs Wartburg Qualifier (Multi)
1:30 PM

vs Bethany Lutheran
@ Lakeville, Minn.
Final
W, 7-2
2
vs Wartburg Qualifier
10:00 AM

vs Wartburg Qualifier
10:00 AM

vs Crown
@ Lakeville, Minn.
Final
W, 9-0

vs Minn.-Morris
@ Lakeville, Minn.
Final
W, 9-0
3
4
5
6
7
8
vs NCAA Indoor Championships
TBA

vs NCAA Indoor Championships
TBA

Simpson
at NCAA Division III Championships
10:00 AM

vs Concordia-M'head
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
L, 8-0

vs Rhodes
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0
9
vs NCAA Indoor Championships
TBA

vs NCAA Indoor Championships
TBA

Simpson
at NCAA Division III Championships
10:00 AM

vs Fredonia
@ Clermont, Fla..
Final
W, 2-1

vs Potsdam
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 9-5
10
vs Franklin & Marshall
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 5-4

vs Concordia Chicago
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 5-4

vs Utica
@ Auburndale, FL
Final
W, 10-0

vs Utica
@ Auburndale, FL
Final
W, 1-0
11
vs Curry
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 11-10

vs Pitt.-Greensburg
@ Clermont, Fla
Final - 5 innings
W, 15-0

vs Stockton
@ Clermont, Fl
Final
L, 6-1
12
vs New Jersey City
@ Kissimmee, FL
Final
L, 11-6
13
vs Geneva
@ Clermont, FL
Final
W, 3-1

vs Roger Williams
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 7-4
14
vs Beloit
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 10-9

vs Bridgewater St.
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 4-2

vs Wheaton (Ill.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 5-4
15
vs Becker
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 4-1

vs Crown (Minn.)
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 3-1

vs Smith
@ Clermont, FL
Final
W, 9-6

vs Crown (Minn.)
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 7-5
16
vs Finlandia
@ Clermont, FL
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0

vs MCLA
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 11-0
17
18
19
20
21
22
vs Northwestern (IA)
Final
L, 8-1


23
vs Grand View Invitational
11:00 AM

vs Grand View Invitational
11:00 AM

vs Blackburn Invite
11:00 AM

vs Baker
@ Crete, Neb.
Cancelled


at Doane
Cancelled


vs Olivet
@ Chicago, Ill.
Final
W, 4-0

at North Park
Final
L, 5-4
24
vs Blackburn Invite
11:00 AM
2nd/7

at North Park
Final - 8 innings
W, 3-2

vs Olivet
@ Chicago, Ill.
Final
W, 5-3
25
vs Grand View
Postponed
26
vs North Central (Minn.)
Final
W, 7-2

vs North Central (Minn.)
Final
W, 9-0
27
vs Cornell College
Final
W, 5-3

vs Cornell College
Final
L, 9-6
28
29
vs Jim Weatherbee Invite
10:00 AM
19th/20
30
vs Jim Weatherbee Invite
10:00 AM
19th/20


vs St. Ambrose
@ Waverly, Iowa
Final
W, 6-3

vs Principia
@ St. Louis, Mo.
Final
L, 9-0
31

at Bethany Lutheran
Final
W, 7-6

vs Central (IA)
Final
L, 6-3

vs Central (IA)
Final - 5 innings
L, 11-0

at Bethany Lutheran
Final
L, 15-11
1
2
at Neb. Wesleyan
Final
L, 7-3


at Neb. Wesleyan
Final - 7 innings
W, 14-2

at Dubuque
Final - 5 innings
L, 8-0
3
4
5
vs Central Invitational (Multi)
2:00 PM
2nd/6

vs Central Invitational (Multi)
2:00 PM
5th/9


vs Iowa Central CC
Cancelled
6
vs Central Invitational
10:00 AM
4th/10

vs Central Invitational
10:00 AM
7th/10

vs Loras
Final
L, 6-3

at Grinnell
Final
L, 9-0

vs Dubuque
Final
W, 7-2