Men's and Women's Composite Schedule

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
vs Morningside Fall Invitational
11:00 AM
11th/17
29
30
31
vs Bill Buxton Invitational
5:00 PM
1st/5

vs Bill Buxton Invitational
5:30 PM
1st/4

vs Hamline
@ Northfield, Minn.
Final
L, 3-2

vs Carleton
@ Northfield, Minn.
Final
L, 3-2

at Cornell College
Final
L, 9-0

Westminster (Mo.)
Final
L, 2-0

Augustana (Ill.)
Final
W, 3-1
1
vs Sail Classic
7th/11

at Monmouth (Ill.)
Final
W, 7-2

at St. Olaf
Final
L, 3-0

at Knox
Final
W, 7-2

Bethel (Minn.)
Final
L, 41-29

vs Macalester
@ Northfield, Minn.
Final
W, 3-0
2
vs Sail Classic
Cancelled

at Monmouth (Ill.)
Final
L, 3-0
3
Bethel (Minn.)
Final
W, 5-0
4
vs War at the Moor
3rd/6

Grinnell
Final
W, 3-2
5
Wis.-Platteville
Final
W, 3-1
6
7
vs War at the Moor
11:30 AM

vs Concordia-M'head
@ St. Joseph, Minn.
Final
W, 3-1

at Saint Benedict
Final
L, 3-0
8
vs Les Duke Invitational
10:00 AM
3rd/16

vs Les Duke Invitational
10:45 AM
3rd/19

vs Wartburg Invitational
12th/16

vs Valley City St.
@ St. Joseph, Minn.
Final
L, 3-0

vs Wis.-Superior
@ Moorhead, Minn.
Final
L, 2-1

at Chicago
Final
W, 21-0

at Knox
Final
L, 2-0

vs St. Scholastica
@ St. Joseph, Minn.
Final
L, 3-1

at Neb. Wesleyan
Final
L, 9-0
9
vs Wartburg Invitational
13th/16

at Concordia-M'head
Final
L, 3-0
10
at Buena Vista
Final
W, 9-0
11
Iowa Wesleyan
Final
W, 2-0

Central (Iowa)
Final
W, 3-0
12
13
Grinnell
Final
L, 2-0
14
at Midwest Region Fall Classic
8:30 AM
t-18th/32

vs Hamline
@ UW-River Falls
Final
W, 3-0

at Iowa Central CC
Final
L, 7-2

vs Saint Benedict
@ River Falls, Wis.
Final
L, 3-1
15
at Midwest Region Fall Classic
8:30 AM
t22nd/32

vs Saint Mary's Invitational
2nd/6

at Wartburg
Final
L, 9-0

vs St. Catherine
@ River Falls, Wis.
Final
L, 3-1

vs St. Thomas (Minn.)
@ River Falls, Wis.
Final
L, 3-1

Neb. Wesleyan
Final
W, 27-21

at Luther
Final
L, 9-0

at William Penn
Final
L, 3-1
16
vs Saint Mary's Invitational
2nd/6

Wis.-Platteville
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0
17
18
vs Simpson Invitational
Cancelled

at Grinnell
Final
W, 4-0

at Luther
Final
L, 3-1
19
at Cornell College
Final
W, 3-0
20
Iowa Wesleyan
Final
W, 3-0
21
vs Buena Vista Invitational

vs TBA
@ St. Peter, Minn.
TBA

vs TBA
@ St. Peter, Minn.
TBA

vs TBA
@ Waterloo, Iowa
9:00 AM
22
vs Buena Vista Invitational
3rd/7

vs TBA
@ St. Peter, Minn.
TBA

vs TBA
@ St. Peter, Minn.
TBA

at Central (Iowa)
Final
L, 3-1

at Central (Iowa)
Final
W, 3-2
23
vs Loras Fall Invitational
10:00 AM

Westminster (MO)
Final
W, 5-0
24
vs Loras Fall Invitational
10:00 AM
t-4th/6
25
Central (Iowa)
Final
L, 7-2

at Buena Vista
Final
L, 3-2
26
Waldorf
Final
L, 1-0
27
28
29
vs Dan Huston Invitational
10:30 AM
11th/19

vs Dan Huston Invitational
11:15 AM
5th/19

at Wartburg Fall Invitational
TBA
2nd/6

vs IIAC Championship Round 1
5th/9

Loras
Final
L, 6-3

Dubuque
Final
W, 5-4

at Wartburg
Final - OT
W, 37-36

Dubuque
Final
L, 4-2

Dubuque
Final
W, 2-0
30
at Wartburg Fall Invitational
TBA
2nd/7

vs IIAC Championship Round 2
5th/9
1
2
at Wis.-Platteville
Final
L, 3-0
3
at Neb. Wesleyan
Final
W, 1-0

at Neb. Wesleyan
Final
W, 4-1
4
5
Buena Vista
Final
W, 3-0

Buena Vista
Final
T, 2-2
6
vs IIAC Championship Round 3
5th/9

Coe
Final
W, 29-7

vs Coe
@ Pella, Iowa
Final
L, 8-1

at Coe
Final
L, 3-0