Men's and Women's Composite Schedule

February 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
30
31
1
Buena Vista
Final
W, 81-68

Buena Vista
Final
L, 70-60
2
3
vs Wartburg Select Multi-Event
4:00 pm

Buena Vista
Simpson
7:00 PM
21 - 23
4
vs Wartburg Select
10:00 am
5th/7

vs Wartburg Select
10:00 am
t-10th/11

vs Aurora
@ Galesburg, Ill.
Final
L, 7-2

at Neb. Wesleyan
Final
L, 95-71

at Knox
Final
W, 7-2

at Neb. Wesleyan
Final
L, 73-72
5
vs Illinois Col.
@ Galesburg, Ill.
Final
W, 5-4
6
7
8
vs Liberal Arts Championships
TBA

vs Liberal Arts Championships
TBA

Dubuque
Final
L, 83-81

Dubuque
Final
W, 79-69
9
Central
Simpson
7:00 PM
37 - 3

vs Liberal Arts Championships
TBA

vs Liberal Arts Championships
TBA
10
vs Liberal Arts Championships
TBA
8th/11

vs Liberal Arts Championships
TBA
9th/9
11
vs Grinnell Darren Young Invitational
10:00 am
3rd/11

vs Grinnell Darren Young Invitational
10:00 am
8th/10

vs Central Last Chance Invitational
9:00 AM

vs Liberal Arts Championships
TBA
8th/11

vs Liberal Arts Championships
TBA
9th/9

at Luther
Final
L, 9-0

at Central (Iowa)
Final
W, 77-68

vs Wis. Lutheran
@ Decorah, Iowa
Final
W, 8-1

at Central (Iowa)
Final
W, 82-71
12
13
14
15
Luther
Final
L, 68-61

Luther
Final
W, 74-62
16
17
vs Central Dual
1:00 pm
L, 73-71

vs Central Dual
1:00 pm
L, 55.5-51.5
18
vs Minn.-Morris
@ White Bear Lake, Minn.
Final
W, 8-1

vs Northwestern (Minn.)
@ White Bear Lake, Minn.
Final
L, 8-1
19
20
21
Central (Iowa)
Final
L, 76-66
22
23
24
vs IIAC Indoor Championships
4:00 pm
6th/9

vs IIAC Indoor Championships
4:00 pm
7th/9
25
vs IIAC Indoor Championships
4:00 pm
5th/9

vs IIAC Indoor Championships
4:00 pm
9th/9

vs NCAA Central Region Championships
10:00 AM

vs St. Thomas (Minn.)
@ Rochester, Minn.
Final
L, 11-3

vs Wis.-La Crosse
@ Rochester, Minn.
Final
L, 6-5

vs Bethany Lutheran
@ Owatonna, Minn.
Final
L, 7-2
26
vs Martin Luther
@ Owatonna, Minn.
Final
W, 8-1

vs St. Scholastica
@ Rochester, Minn.
Final
W, 3-2

vs St. Catherine
@ Rochester, Minn.
Final
L, 9-1
27
28
1
2
3
4
vs Wartburg Final Qualifier
TBA

vs Spring Break Event

vs Penn St.-Altoona
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 5-2

vs Kean
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 8-0

vs Aurora
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final - 8 innings
L, 4-3

vs Aurora
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
L, 10-2